Kokane | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Kokane

Nombre Real:
Jerry Long, Jr.
Perfil:
Jerry Long, Jr. (born in the South Bronx around 1969) better known by his stage name Kokane (or his alias Mr. Kane), is a rapper and singer from Pomona, California best known for his work with Above The Law. A cousin of Above The Law's main member Cold 187um, Kokane signed with Ruthless Records in 1991 and made a cameo on N.W.A's Efil4zaggin album. He followed this up with his debut album Addictive Hip Hop Muzick. Produced by Cold 187 and Laylaw, the album enjoyed critical and commercial success. Kokane is regarded as the most featured rap artist in the world with over 1800 featurings. He is the son of Jerry Long.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
Cain
Cocaine
Introducing
Kane
Ko-Kane
Koka
Kokaine
Kokane (Above The Law)
KokeKane
Mista Kane
Mr. Kane
Mr. Kokane
Alias:
Ash Trey
Jerry Long, Jr.
Mr. Kane
Sweet Talk
Tha Dogg Catcher
Who Am I?
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Don't Bite The Funk Volume One Vinyl 2004-06-00
4 Tha E Vinyl 1996
Bakin' Soda Free Vinyl 1994
Slow Burnin' 22.5 F Vinyl 1994
4 Ryders Only Vinyl 1996
Funk Upon A Rhyme Vinyl 1994
Funk Upon A Rhyme CD 1994
Don't Bite The Funk Volume One CD 2004-06-00
They Call Me Mr. Kane CD 1999
Mr. Kane, Pt. 2 CD 2005-03-08
Back 2 Tha Clap CD 2006
Funk Upon A Rhyme CD 2007
4 Ryders Only CD 1996
The Hood Mob CD 2006-03-07
The Album CD 2008-08-00
They Call Me Mr. Kane Cassette 1999
Slow Burnin' 22.5 F Vinyl 1994
On The Backstreets Mixtape File 2010-04-20
Gimme All Mine CD 2010-06-01
Breakout CD 1999
Nickel Slick Nigga Vinyl 1992
Any Last Werdz CD 1994
Ass On Your Shoulders / Major Skrilla Vinyl 2004-06-14
Funk Upon A Rhyme Cassette 1994
What A Rush Vinyl
The Legend Continues... CD 2012
Slow Burnin' 22.5 F Cassette 1994
Dr. Kokastien CD 2012
Lonely CD 2004
Lonely / Bellin Vinyl 2004
Shut Da F Up & Cut Da Checc! File 2014-01-14
4 Ryders Only Vinyl 1996
Shut Da F Up & Cut Da Checc! CD 2014-01-14
Bakin' Soda Free Cassette 1994
Slow Burnin' 22.5° F CD 1994
4 Ryders Only Cassette 1996
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Time Will Reveal CD 1996 Backing Vocals [Additional]
Black Mafia Life CD 1992 Arranged By
Black Mafia Life Vinyl 1992 Arranged By
Bakin' Soda Free Vinyl 1994 Written-By
Any Last Werdz Vinyl 1994 Vocals [Featuring]
Time Will Reveal Vinyl 1996 Backing Vocals [All Additional]
4 Ryders Only Vinyl 1996 Written-By
Dollaz, Drank & Dank Vinyl 2000 Vocals
Duces 'N Trayz - The Old Fashioned Way CD 2001-07-01 Featuring
Uncle Sam's Curse Vinyl 1994 Backing Vocals
Tha Last Meal CD 2000 Featuring
Loosen' Control / Hennessey N Buddah / Issues Vinyl 2001 Featuring
Black Bossalini (a.k.a. Dr. Bomb From Da Bay) CD 1997-10-28 Vocals
Roll With Me / Lonely Vinyl 2001 Rap [Featuring]
Uncle Sam's Curse CD 1994-07-12 Backing Vocals
Uncle Sam's Curse CD 2007 Backing Vocals
4 Tha E (Re-Mixes) Vinyl 1996 Rap [Featuring]
Time Will Reveal Vinyl 1996 Backing Vocals [All Additional]
4 Ryders Only CD 1996 Written-By
Efil4zaggin Cassette 1991-06-03 Written-By
The Hood Mob CD 2006-03-07 Rap, Vocals [Starring]
Deep In The Game Affiliatez Vinyl Featuring
Uncle Sam's Curse Cassette 1994-07-12 Backing Vocals
Time Will Reveal Cassette 1996 Backing Vocals [Additional]
ILUVIT Vinyl 2001 Featuring
Raised In Tha Hood (Pistol Grip 2) CDr 1998 Rap [Featuring]
Dollaz, Drank & Dank CD 2000 Vocals [Featuring]
Gimme All Mine CD 2010-06-01 Executive Producer
Efil4zaggin Cassette 1991 Written-By
Duces 'N Trayz - The Old Fashioned Way Cassette 2001-07-01 Featuring
Black Mafia Life CD 1992 Arranged By
Black Mafia Life CD 1992 Arranged By
Duces 'N Trayz - The Old Fashioned Way CD 2001-07-01 Featuring
I Wanna Rock / Playa Hatin Vinyl 2002 Producer
Got Beef CD 2000 Featuring [Rap]
Get Buck / Haters Vinyl 2007 Featuring
Duces 'N Trayz - The Old Fashioned Way CD 2001 Featuring
4 Ryders Only Vinyl 1996 Written-By
Duces 'N Trayz - The Old Fashioned Way CD 2001-07-01 Featuring
Duces 'N Trayz - The Old Fashioned Way CD 2001 Featuring
Bakin' Soda Free Cassette 1994 Written-By
Slow Burnin' 22.5° F CD 1994 Written-By
Nothin' To A Boss (Remix) Vinyl Featuring
4 Ryders Only Cassette 1996 Written-By
Páginas Web:
http://itsmyurls.com/kokane

Comentarios