Johnny Moore (5) | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Johnny Moore (5)

Nombre Real:
John Edward Moore
Perfil:
Soul singer - songwriter Born on 1 September 1940 in West Point, Mississippi Died on 8 May 2005 in Chicago, Illinois of heart attack Active in the 60s and 70s. He recorded for several small Chicago labels - where he moved to around 1960 until 1974. His biggest songs - often co-written with a741271 - were "Turn Back The Hands Of Time" by a27242 (credited to his then girlfriend "a741272" ) and "We Did It" for a49823
Variaciones de su Nombre:
J Moore
J. Moor
J. Moore
John
John Moore
Moore
T. Davis
Alias:
Bonnie Thompson
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Call It What You Wanna / You're The Girl For Me Vinyl 1968
Sold On You / You're The One To Blame Vinyl 1966
Your Love's Got Power / It May Be Tears Of Joy Vinyl 1966
Just Be For Real Vinyl 1971
Can't Live Without Your Love Vinyl 1972
It's Just My Way Of Loving You / Walk Like A Man Vinyl 1967
Can't Live Without Your Love / Hello Baby Vinyl 2003
Lonely Heart In The City / That's What You Said Vinyl 1968
Lonely Heart In The City CD 2003
It's Just My Way Of Loving You / Walk Like A Man Vinyl 1972
Let's Get It Together Vinyl 1968
Don't Start Me To Talking Vinyl
Walk Like A Man Vinyl
Just Be For Real Vinyl
You Fixed It / Your Way Is My Way Vinyl
Such A Wonderful Feeling Vinyl
Just Be For Real / (I Wanna) Spend The Rest Of My Life Vinyl
Can't Live Without Your Love / Hello Baby Vinyl 2003
We've Got To Make It Better Vinyl 1974
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Up In Heah / Junior's Groove Vinyl 1966 Written-By
Call It What You Wanna / You're The Girl For Me Vinyl 1968 Producer
Gigalo Vinyl 1981 Producer
Call Me On My Loveline Vinyl 1990 Written-By
The Key To Your Heart Vinyl 1982 Producer
I'll Be Right Here / Just Because Of You Vinyl 1970 Written-By
If I Had My Way Vinyl 1978 Written-By
Now Is The Time For Love Vinyl 1971 Producer
We Do It Together / Thank You Baby Vinyl 1971 Written-By
Sold On You / You're The One To Blame Vinyl 1966 Written-By
Gimme Some Vinyl 1983 Producer
Forever And A Day Vinyl 1972 Producer, Written-By
For You Vinyl 1981 Producer
I Done Got Over Losing You / It's Gotta Be Love Vinyl 1969 Producer
It's Just My Way Of Loving You / Walk Like A Man Vinyl 1967 Written-By
For You Vinyl 1981 Producer
Just Keep On Loving Me / Love & Respect (Is Due To A Mother) Vinyl Producer
I'll Get Over It / It Ain't No Secret Vinyl 1968 Written-By
Get Out Of Here Vinyl 1974 Producer
Get Out Of Here Vinyl 1974 Producer
It's A Mess I Tell You / Skate Boo-Ga-Loo Vinyl 1967 Written-By
The Key To Your Heart Vinyl 1982 Producer
It's Just My Way Of Loving You / Walk Like A Man Vinyl 1972 Written-By
Let's Get It Together Vinyl 1968 Written-By
Walk Like A Man Vinyl Written-By
You Fixed It / Your Way Is My Way Vinyl Producer, Written-By
A Love Like Mine (Ain't The Finding Kind) / Forever And A Day Vinyl 1972 Producer, Written-By
You're Something Kinda Mellow Vinyl 1974 Producer
Such A Wonderful Feeling Vinyl Written-By
You Can Do Me Some Good / I'm Sold On Your Love Vinyl 1967 Written-By
Thank You Baby Vinyl 1971 Written-By
I Miss You Baby Vinyl 1969 Written-By
Up In Heah / Junior's Groove Vinyl 1966 Written-By
Up In Heah Vinyl 1966 Written-By
You Got Me Walking Vinyl 1972 Producer
We've Got To Make It Better Vinyl 1974 Arranged By
Call Me On My Loveline Cassette 1990 Written-By
Páginas Web:
http://www.soulfulkindamusic.net/jmoore.htm

Comentarios