Big Boi | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Big Boi

Nombre Real:
Antwan Andre Patton
Perfil:
Born: February 1, 1975, Savannah, Georgia, U.S.A. Rap artist who's one half of highly well known & inventive Hip-Hop group Outkast. Usually heard with a fast rap characterized by an easy and laid-back tone & Southern-American accent.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
Bi Boi
Big Boi (Outkast)
Big Boi Of Outcast
Big Boi Of Outkast
Alias:
Antwan Patton
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
My Chrome Vinyl 2005
Big Boi Presents...Got That Purp Vol.1 CD 2005
Got Purp? Vol. II CD 2005
Margarita Vinyl 2006
Got Purp? Vol. II Vinyl 2005
Royal Flush Vinyl 2008-05-00
Got Purp? Vol. II Sampler Vinyl 2005
Girlfight Vinyl 2004
Margarita CD 2006
Sumthin's Gotta Give Vinyl 2008
A.D.I.D.A.S. CD 2003
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty CD 2010-07-06
Shutterbugg Vinyl 2010
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty Vinyl 2010-07-00
Got Purp? Vol. II CD 2005
Body Rock CD 2005
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty CD 2010
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty Deluxe Edition CD 2010
Girlfight Vinyl 2004
Gangsta Grillz X CDr 2004
Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) Vinyl 2004
Sir Lucious Left Foot...The Son Of Chico Dusty File 2010
Body Rock Vinyl 2005
Got Purp? Vol. II Vinyl 2005
In Da Wind Vinyl 2002
Margarita Vinyl 2006
Sumthin's Gotta Give CD 2008
Daddy Fat Sacks CDr 2010
Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) Vinyl 2004
H.A.T.E. U (Remix) CDr 2010
Girlfight Vinyl 2004
Girlfight Vinyl 2004
Hood Boy CD 2006
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012-12-11
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors Vinyl 2013-01-08
Girlfight CDr 2004
Mama Told Me File 2012-10-09
Mama Told Me File 2012-10-09
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012-12-11
85 CD 1999
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012-12-11
In Da Wind CD 2001
Girlfight CD 2004
Girlfight CD 2004
Margarita CD 2006
Margarita CDr 2006
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CDr
Royal Flush CD 2008
Banana Clipper CDr 2013-12-16
U Got Me!!! CD 2005
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012
Got Purp? Vol. 2 CD 2005
Grown Man Music CD 2011
Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) CD 2004
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below Vinyl 2003-11-29 Producer
In Da Wind Vinyl 2002 Featuring
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below Vinyl 2003 Producer
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below CD 2003 Keyboards
The Way You Move CD 2004 Lead Vocals
Dangerously In Love CD 2003-06-24 Producer [Additional Vocal Production]
Aquemini CD 1998-09-29 Rap
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001-12-04 Vocals
The Way You Move Vinyl 2004 Co-producer
My Chrome Vinyl 2005 Co-producer
Big Boi Presents...Got That Purp Vol.1 CD 2005 Presenter
Ms. New Booty CD 2006 Executive-Producer
Hey! (A Lil Gratitude) Vinyl 2005 Executive-Producer
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below CD 2003-10-13 Co-producer
Stankonia CD 2000-11-13 Vocals
All That I Am CD 2005 Producer
Dirty South CD 1996 Lead Vocals
The Cut Song Vinyl 2001 Backing Vocals
Roses CD 2004 Rap
Land Of A Million Drums CD 2002-07-00 Rap
Got Purp? Vol. II Vinyl 2005 Presenter
The Way You Move Vinyl 2003 Co-producer
85 / Hot Heat Vinyl 1999 Featuring
Royal Flush Vinyl 2008-05-00 Producer
Land Of A Million Drums CD 2002 Vocals
B.O.B. Vinyl 2000-12-00 Vocals
It's OK / Why Ya Smilin' Vinyl 2000 Featuring
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001 Vocals
Girlfight Vinyl 2004 Vocals [Featuring, Additional Vocals]
Aquemini CD 2006-08-23 Rap
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001 Vocals
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below CD 2003 Keyboards
Kryptonite Vinyl 2005 Featuring
In Da Wind CD 2002 Featuring
Ms. Jackson CD 2000 Vocals
Girlfight Vinyl 2005 Rap [Featuring, Additional Vocals]
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty CD 2010-07-06 A&R
Girlfight CD 2005 Featuring
Shutterbugg Vinyl 2010 Co-producer
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty Vinyl 2010-07-00 A&R
So Fresh, So Clean CD 2001 Vocals
Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty Deluxe Edition CD 2010 A&R
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below CD 2003 Co-producer
The Way You Move CD 2003 Lead Vocals
Kryptonite Vinyl 2005 Featuring
U Got Me!!! Vinyl 2005 Featuring
The Brothers Of Chico Dusty File 2010-12-24 Rap
Girlfight Vinyl 2004 Featuring
Gangsta Grillz X CDr 2004 Hosted By
Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) Vinyl 2004 Rap [Featuring]
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001-12-00 Vocals
Illumination CD 2005 Rap
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001 Vocals
Hey! (A Lil Gratitude) CD 2005 Executive-Producer
Aquemini CD 1998 Rap
Aquemini CD 1998 Rap
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below Vinyl 2010-06-24 Producer
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2008 Vocals
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below Vinyl 2003-11-29 Producer
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012-12-11 Executive-Producer
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001-12-04 Vocals
Land Of A Million Drums CD 2002-07-01 Vocals
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below CD 2003-10-08 Co-producer
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012-12-11 Executive-Producer
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below CD 2003 Keyboards
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012-12-11 Executive-Producer
Aquemini Cassette 1998-09-29 Rap
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001 Vocals
Girlfight CD 2004 Vocals [Additional Vocals]
Girlfight Vinyl 2005 Featuring
Speakerboxxx / The Love Below Vinyl 2003-09-23 Producer
Big Boi & Dre Present... Outkast CD 2001 Vocals
U Got Me!!! CD 2005 Featuring
Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors CD 2012 Executive-Producer
Otis Redding X Big Boi - Shutterbugg (Soul Mates Remix) File 2013-06-20 Rap
I'm So Hood - (Remix) CD 2007 Featuring
All That I Am CD 2005 Producer

Comentarios