O'Bryan | BUMBABlog

Artistas


O'Bryan

Nombre Real:
O'Bryan Mc Coy Burnette II
Perfil:
Born: December 5, 1961, Sneads Ferry, North Carolina. O'Bryan recorded nine singles that made the R & B charts in the 1980s, as well as record four albums for Capitol.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
O'Brian
O'Ryan [O'Bryan]
Alias:
O'Bryan Burnette II
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Lovelite Vinyl 1984
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983
Still Water (Love) Vinyl 1982
Lovelite Vinyl 1984
Doin' Alright Vinyl 1982
Lovelite Vinyl 1984
Tenderoni Vinyl 1986
The Best Of O'Bryan CD 1996
You And I Vinyl 1983
Breakin' Together Vinyl 1984
Breakin' Together Vinyl 1984
Soul Train's A 'Comin' (Party Down) Vinyl 1983
Be My Lover Vinyl 1984
Surrender Vinyl 1986
Driving Force Vinyl 1986
You And I Vinyl 1983
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983
Doin' Alright Vinyl 1982
Be My Lover Vinyl 1984
Driving Force Vinyl 1986
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983
The Gigolo Vinyl 1981
Right From The Start / Still Water (Love) Vinyl 1982
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983
The Black Sound Vinyl
Dreamin' About You Vinyl 1986
The Gigolo Vinyl 1981
The Gigolo / Can't Live Without Your Love Vinyl 1981
Lovelite Vinyl 1984
You Have Got To Come To Me Vinyl 1986
Still Water (Love) Vinyl 1982
You Have Got To Come To Me Vinyl 1986
Lovelite Vinyl 1984
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983
Soul Train's A'Comin' ( Party Down ) Vinyl 1983
Breakin' Together Vinyl 1984
Driving Force Vinyl 1986
The Gigolo Vinyl 1981
Doin' Alright / You And I CD 2013-09-09
Lovelite Vinyl 1984
Doin' Alright CD 2013
Be My Lover Vinyl 1984
Be My Lover CD 2014
Still Water (Love) Vinyl 1982
Doin' Alright Cassette 1982
Tenderoni Vinyl 1986
You And I Vinyl 1983
I'm Freaky / Doin' Alright Vinyl 1983
Happy Hour / Doin' Alright Cassette
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Lovelite Vinyl 1984 Producer
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983 Arranged By
Lovelite Vinyl 1984 Producer
You And I Vinyl 1983 Arranged By [Rhythm]
Breakin' Together Vinyl 1984 Producer
Breakin' Together Vinyl 1984 Producer
Be My Lover Vinyl 1984 Producer
Surrender Vinyl 1986 Producer
Driving Force Vinyl 1986 Producer
You And I Vinyl 1983 Arranged By, Producer
Be My Lover Vinyl 1984 Producer
Driving Force Vinyl 1986 Producer
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983 Arranged By, Producer
Lovelite Vinyl 1984 Producer
Lovelite Vinyl 1984 Producer
I'm Freaky Vinyl 1983 Arranged By, Producer
Breakin' Together Vinyl 1984 Producer
Driving Force Vinyl 1986 Producer
Lovelite Vinyl 1984 Producer
Be My Lover Vinyl 1984 Producer
Be My Lover CD 2014 Producer
I'm Freaky / Doin' Alright Vinyl 1983 Arranged By, Producer
Páginas Web:
http://www.myspace.com/obryanmedia
http://www.obryanburnette.com/
https://www.facebook.com/obryanmedia

Comentarios