Bernard Ighner | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Bernard Ighner

Nombre Real:
Benard Ighner
Perfil:
bAmerican singer - songwriter - arranger - producer - multi instrumentalist/b Born on 18.01.1945 in Houston, Texas. Plays the piano, guitar, bass, drums, flugelhorn, alto & soprano saxophone and flute. Brother of Keith Ighner, Sandy Ighner and related with Sandra Irwin.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
ベナード・アイグナー
B. Ighner
B. Inger
B.Ighner
Benard Ighner
Benard Ighner "Davy"
Bernhard Igher
Ighner
L. Ighner
Alias:
Alexander Saint Charles
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Let It Live - Sarah Vaughan Sings 'One World One Peace' Vinyl 1984
Little Dreamer Vinyl 1978
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Let Me Be The One Vinyl 1981 Vocals
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? Vinyl 1975 Arranged By
Davy Vinyl 1974 Written-By
Sergio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Vision Of Sound CD 2008 Composed By
Sérgio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Sergio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? CD 2001 Arranged By
In The Center Vinyl 1978 Arranged By [Rhythm & Vocals]
Everything Must Change Vinyl 1978 Written-By
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? CD 1994-02-23 Arranged By
Sergio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Sérgio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Light The Light Vinyl 1979 Backing Vocals [Special Guest]
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? Vinyl 1978 Arranged By
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? Vinyl 1975 Arranged By
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? CD 2009-03-25 Arranged By
Let Me Be The One CD 2008 Vocals
You Taught Me How To Speak In Love Vinyl 1975 Producer, Arranged By [Vocals]
Nobody Does It Like Me Vinyl 1974 Soloist [Background]
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? CD 1993 Producer
Sergio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Circle Of One CD 1990 Written-By
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? CD 2012-08-27 Arranged By
Sergio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Little Dreamer Vinyl 1978 Written-By
You Taught Me How To Speak In Love / Feel Like Makin Love Vinyl 1975 Producer
Everything Must Change Vinyl 1976 Written-By
Light The Light / Seawind CD 2014-02-17 Backing Vocals
You Know Who You Are Vinyl 1978 Written-By
Everything Must Change Vinyl 1977 Written-By
Sérgio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Sergio Mendes Vinyl 1975 Guitar
Let Me Be The One Vinyl Vocals
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? CD 2006 Arranged By
Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? Vinyl 1976 Arranged By
Páginas Web:
http://www.benardighner.com/
http://www.thejazznetworkworldwide.com/profile/BenardIghner

Comentarios