John Kelson | BUMBABlog

Artistas


John Kelson

Nombre Real:
John Joseph Kelson, Jr.
Perfil:
American session tenor saxophonist (born 1922, Los Angeles, California).
Variaciones de su Nombre:
J.J. Kelson Jr.
J.J. Kelson, Jr.
John J. Kelson
John J. Kelson Jr.
John J. Kelson, Jr.
John Joseph Kelson, Jr.
John Kelsom
John Kelson Jr.
John Kelson, Jr.
Joseph Kelson Jr.
Joseph Kelson, Jr.
Alias:
Jackie Kelso
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Frankie Crocker & The Heart And Soul Orchestra Vinyl 1977 Baritone Saxophone
The Mack Vinyl 1973 Horns
Out Here On My Own Vinyl 1973 Saxophone, Flute, Oboe
The Mack CD 1996 Horns
Swing Vinyl 1981 Saxophone
The Good Times Are Back Vinyl 1982 Saxophone
Grease (The Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Back To Mono (1958-1969) CD 1991 Saxophone
La Toya Jackson CD 2006-05-00 Horns
The Funky Organ-ization Of Henry Cain Vinyl 1968 Saxophone
Rita Coolidge CD 1989-12-15 Tenor Saxophone, Bass Clarinet
Swing Street Cafe CD 1991-11-25 Saxophone
15 Big Ones Vinyl 1976-06-00 Clarinet
Slow Dancer CD 2005-12-28 Saxophone
The Mack Vinyl 1973 Horns
Out Here On My Own Vinyl 1973 Saxophone, Flute, Oboe
Disco Duck Vinyl 1977 Horns [Horn Players]
Rollin' Dice Vinyl 1976 Saxophone [Tenor], Flute
High On The Sea Vinyl 1974 Saxophone
The Mack Vinyl 1973 Horns
Grease (The Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
How Can You Live Like That Vinyl 1977 Tenor Saxophone
Something / Anything? CD 1990 Tenor Saxophone
Grease Vinyl Saxophone
Bande Originale Du Film Grease Vinyl Saxophone
Rita Coolidge Vinyl 1971 Saxophone [Tenor], Clarinet [Bass]
Disco Duck Vinyl 1977 Horns
High On The Sea Vinyl 1973 Saxophone
Slow Dancer Vinyl 1977 Saxophone
Sammy Johns Vinyl 1973 Horns
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Disco Duck Vinyl 1977 Horns
Grease (The Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Rollin' Dice Vinyl 1976 Horns [Horn Section], Tenor Saxophone, Flute
Frankie Crocker & The Heart And Soul Orchestra Vinyl 1977 Baritone Saxophone
15 Big Ones CD 1991 Clarinet
Swing Street Cafe Vinyl 1981 Horn
The Good Times Are Back Vinyl 1982 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Dreamer Vinyl Tenor Saxophone
Swing Vinyl 1981 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
At Long Last CD 1998 Alto Saxophone, Flute
Something / Anything? CD 2011 Tenor Saxophone
Rita Coolidge Vinyl 1971 Saxophone [Tenor], Clarinet [Bass]
Grease Cassette 1978 Saxophone
15 Big Ones Vinyl 1976-06-00 Clarinet
Grease (The Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
The Mack Vinyl 1973 Horns
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Grease - The Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
15 Big Ones Vinyl 1976 Clarinet
15 Big Ones Vinyl 1976-06-00 Clarinet
Something / Anything? CD 1993 Tenor Saxophone
Something / Anything? CD 2011 Tenor Saxophone
My Time / Slow Dancer CD 2008 Saxophone
The Funky Organ-ization Of Henry Cain Vinyl 1968 Saxophone
The Funky Organ-ization Of Henry Cain Vinyl Saxophone
The Original Disco Duck Vinyl 1977 Horns [Horn Players]
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Rita Coolidge Vinyl 1971 Saxophone [Tenor], Clarinet [Bass]
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
How Can You Live Like That Vinyl 1977 Tenor Saxophone
15 Big Ones Vinyl 1976-06-00 Clarinet
Something / Anything? Vinyl 1972-02-00 Tenor Saxophone
Grease Cassette 1978 Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1984 Saxophone
Swing Street Cafe Vinyl 1981 Horn
The Mack Vinyl 1973 Horns
Vaselina Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
The Mack Vinyl 1974 Horns
Back To Mono (1958-1969) Cassette 1991 Saxophone
Out Here On My Own Vinyl 1973 Saxophone, Flute, Oboe
Sammy Johns Vinyl 1973 Horns
Rita Coolidge Vinyl 1971 Saxophone [Tenor], Clarinet [Bass]
15 Big Ones Vinyl Clarinet
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
The Mack Vinyl Horns
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
How Can You Live Like That Vinyl 1977 Tenor Saxophone
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
La Toya Jackson = ラ・トーヤ・ジャクソン CD 2011-02-02 Horns
Grease Vinyl 1978 Saxophone
Páginas Web:
http://www.rockabillyeurope.com/references/messages/jackie_kelso.htm

Comentarios