Morris Bailey | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Morris Bailey

Perfil:
Soul songwriter - producer He has a legendary status in the Philly soul scene
Variaciones de su Nombre:
Bailey
Bailey Jnr
Bailey Jr.
Bailey, jr.
Bailey, Morris
M Bailey, Jr.
M. Bailey
M. Bailey Jr.
M. Bailey, Jr.
M. Dailey
M.Bailey Jnr.
Morris Bailey Jr.
Morris Bailey Jr.
Morris Bailey, Jr.
Morris Baily
Alias:
Moh Jakke
Grupos:
Crystal Clear (6)
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Come Into My Life Vinyl 1979 Arranged By [Strings, Horns]
Super Sweet Vinyl 1979 Arranged By
Wardell Piper Vinyl 1979 Arranged By
The African Bump / Hit Man Vinyl Arranged By
The Bump / Bumping Vinyl 1969 Producer, Written-By
Sweetness Vinyl 1986 Producer
Smooth Talk Vinyl 1977 Arranged By [Horns]
Make Love To Me Right Now / Something We Got Vinyl 1972 Producer
Down In The Jungle Vinyl 1975 Leader [Director]
Dancinjitis Vinyl 1979 Arranged By
I Don't Know If It's Right Vinyl 1977 Arranged By [Horns]
I Can't Help Myself Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
Dynamite Explodes / Bring It On Home Vinyl 1973 Arranged By
Dynamite Explodes / Bring It On Home Vinyl 1973 Arranged By
Catalyst Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
Shame / Dancin', Dancin', Dancin' Vinyl 1978 Arranged By [Horns]
Come Into My Life Vinyl 1979 Arranged By [String, Horn]
I Can't Help Myself / Love Is Here And Now You're Gone Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
I Can't Help Myself / Love Is Here And Now You're Gone Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
As Long As You Love Me Vinyl 1974 Written-By
(Sing A) Sweet Sound Of Love Vinyl 1976 Producer
Dynamite Explodes / Bring It On Home Vinyl 1973 Arranged By
Down In The Jungle Vinyl 1975 Leader [Director]
Down In The Jungle Vinyl 1975 Leader [Director]
Hot Pants (Gonna Get You In Trouble) / Hot Pants Dance Vinyl Written-By, Producer, Arranged By
We'll Make It Someday / Handy Man Vinyl 1968 Arranged By
Dynamite Explodes Vinyl 1973 Arranged By
Care Free Vinyl 1974 Arranged By
You'll Never Know / Will You Love Me Tomorrow Vinyl 1973 Arranged By
Super Sweet Vinyl 1979 Arranged By
Happy "Soul" Birthday Vinyl 1969 Written-By, Composed By, Arranged By
Come Into My Life Vinyl 1979 Arranged By [Strings, Horns]
In Search Of Love / Now There Is You Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
Come Into My Life Vinyl 1979 Arranged By [Strings, Horns]
Ooh Wee / I Got That Vinyl 2005 Written-By
Released CD 1996 Written-By
Love Me Just A Little / The Jokes On You... Vinyl Written-By
Released CD 1996 Written-By
Shame / Dancin', Dancin', Dancin' Vinyl 1978 Arranged By [Horns]
Ooh Wee / I Got That CD 2005 Written-By
My Baby's Missing / Family Man Vinyl 1970 Arranged By
Make A Decision Vinyl 1984 Arranged By
Peace To You Brother Vinyl 1970 Arranged By
Love Me Just A Little / The Jokes On You... Vinyl 1963 Written-By
Catalyst Vinyl Arranged By
Stay With Me Vinyl 1980 Arranged By, Conductor
Dynamite Explodes Vinyl 1973-10-19 Arranged By
The Essential Harold & The Blue Notes CD 2004 Written By
Wardell Piper Vinyl 1979 Arranged By
My Baby's Missing Vinyl 1970 Arranged By
In Search Of Love / Now There Is You Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
Disco Explosion Vinyl 1976 Produced By
La Fille Du Cirque - Live At The Famous Spiegeltent CD 2005 Written-By
I Can't Help Myself Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
I Can't Help Myself / Love Is Here And Now You're Gone Vinyl 1972 Arranged By
Sweetness / One Armed Bandit Vinyl 1986 Producer

Comentarios