Aki Aleong | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Aki Aleong

Perfil:
American character actor, singer, percussionist and producer, born 19 December 1934 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
A Aleong
A. Ajhkeong
A. Aleong
Aki
Aki Aelong
Aleong
Alias:
Akim (8)
Grupos:
Aki Aleong & The Nobles
Aki Aleong And His Licorice Twisters
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Giving Up On Love / Love Is Funny Vinyl
Trade Winds, Trade Winds / Without Your Love Vinyl 1961
Giving Up On Love / Love Is Funny Vinyl 1963
Voo Doo Drums / How Do I Stand With You? Vinyl
Magic Lover Man Vinyl 1962
Fall In Love With Me / Voodoo Drums Vinyl
Trade Winds, Trade Winds / Without Your Love Vinyl 1961
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Aquarian Dream Vinyl 1976 Producer [Production Assistant]
Love Will Find A Way Vinyl 1978 Other [Production Assistant]
Fantasy Vinyl 1978 Co-producer [Assistant To The Producer]
My Music Vinyl 1978 Producer, Management
Bucket O' Grease Vinyl 1967 Percussion
Let's Get Wet Vinyl 1979 Producer [Assistant]
Top Of The Line Vinyl 1979 Co-producer [Assistant Producer], Management
You / My Music Vinyl 1978 Producer
Let's Get Wet Vinyl 1979 Producer [Assistant]
Ecstasy Vinyl 1978 Producer
Come Surf With Me Vinyl 1963 Producer
Super Natural Vinyl Other [Hope]
Love Will Find A Way CD 2005 Other [Production Assistant]
You / My Music Vinyl 1978 Producer
My Music Vinyl 1978 Producer
Dance Of Survival Vinyl 1975 Engineer
Fantasy Vinyl 1978 Co-producer [Assistant To The Producer]
Bucket O' Grease Vinyl 1967 Percussion
Got To Give It Up Vinyl 1978 Remix
Universal Rhythm Vinyl 1970 Producer
Soulin' And Rollin' / Saucy Vinyl 1967 Producer
Shombalor / Lonely One Vinyl 2011 Producer
My Music Vinyl 1978 Producer
Fantasy CD 2009-10-14 Co-producer [Assistant To The Producer]
Love Will Find A Way Vinyl 1978 Other [Production Assistant]
If It Ain't Love, It'll Go Away Vinyl 1979 Co-producer
Bucket O' Grease Vinyl 1967 Percussion
Bucket O' Grease Vinyl 1967 Percussion
Shombalor / Lonely One Vinyl 1959 Producer
Super Natural Vinyl 1973 Other [Hope]
Aquarian Dream CD 1995-11-14 Other [Production Assistant]
Fantasy Vinyl 1978 Co-producer [Assistant To The Producer]
Girl, You're My Kind Of Wonderful/Blowing My Mind To Pieces Vinyl 1973 Producer
Love, Love, Love / Married Life Vinyl 1968 Producer
Let's Get Wet Vinyl 1979 Producer [Assistant]
My Music CD 2014 Producer, Management
Surfing Vinyl 1964 Producer
Aquarian Dream Vinyl 1976 Other [Production Assistant]
Magic Lover Man Vinyl 1962 Written-By
Bucket O' Grease Vinyl Percussion
Love Will Find A Way Vinyl 1978 Other [Production Assistant]
Your Sweetness Is My Weakness / You Were Searching For A Love Vinyl 1970 Producer
Aquarian Dream Vinyl 1976 Other [Production Assistant]
Shombalor / Lonely One Vinyl 1959-02-09 Producer
25 Miles To Louisiana / Pershing Square Vinyl 1971 Producer

Comentarios