Malcolm Moore (2) | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Malcolm Moore (2)

Nombre Real:
Malcolm Moore
Perfil:
Born in November of 1971. Started off as an avid house music listener in 1987, first introduced to the genre by the Minneapolis-based urban radio station KMOJ. He quickly found and became affiliated with others who were addicted to the deep house sound throughout the 1990s. Eventually, he moved on to become a DJ in 2001 and started the popular roxnadz.com website, which catered to deep house. By 2003 he had moved from DJ to producer, becoming involved in various deep house efforts with friends, including the Sound Principle projects of 2004 and 2005. Finally, he launched Altered Moods Recordings in 2006.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
M. Moore
MDM
Alias:
Exit Zero
Highway 111
Michel Diallo
Mr. Done!
Grupos:
luv.renaissance
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Yours... In Deepness Vol. 1 Vinyl 2010-12-31
Mysteries Of The Ampalaya Vinyl 2010-04-30
Deep Inner State Vinyl 2010-07-00
Love & Rhythm EP Vinyl 2012-06-00
Emerald Cities Project Vinyl 2014-03-00
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Moments Of Us EP File 2006-05-11 Producer, Mixed By
Good Natured EP File 2006-07-03 Edited By
Love...Lost And Found CD 2007-03-18 Executive Producer, Mastered By
Love...Lost And Found Vinyl 2006-11-08 Executive Producer
Kiss Me Goodbye File 2007-02-07 Edited By [Post Engineering]
Lonely Snowflake Morning File 2007-04-04 Edited By [Post Engineering]
Pfad Mit Hertz CD 2007-07-20 Edited By [Post-engineering]
Deep Blue Vinyl 2007-12-03 Edited By [Post-engineering]
Deep Blue CD 2008-01-28 Edited By [Post-engineering]
Cosmic Soul Vinyl 2008-06-13 Edited By [Post-engineering]
Cosmic Soul CD 2008-06-13 Edited By [Post-engineering]
Mediterranean Affair Vinyl 2008-12-05 Edited By [Post-engineering]
First Scene EP File 2009-05-11 Written-By, Producer, Arranged By
The Pancake Sessions Vinyl 2011-01-00 Executive-Producer
Yours... In Deepness Vol. 1 Vinyl 2010-12-31 Executive-Producer
First Scene EP File 2009-05-11 Written-By, Producer, Arranged By
One Chance Luv CD 2009-10-30 Executive Producer
Mysteries Of The Ampalaya Vinyl 2010-04-30 Executive-Producer
Desire More Vinyl 2010-11-05 Executive-Producer
One Chance Luv File 2009-10-30 Executive Producer
Cosmos File 2009-11-30 Executive Producer
Cosmos Vinyl 2010-04-00 Edited By [Post-engineering]
See The Beauty Vinyl 2010-05-00 Executive-Producer
Chordessence File 2011-01-25 Executive Producer
Deep Inner State Vinyl 2010-07-00 Executive-Producer
The Deepness Vinyl 2011-05-00 Executive-Producer
Flying Feeling Vinyl 2012-02-03 Written-By, Arranged By, Producer
Flying Feeling Vinyl 2012-03-05 Executive-Producer
Love's All Right Vinyl 2012-06-26 Executive-Producer
Love & Rhythm EP Vinyl 2012-06-00 Written-By, Producer, Arranged By
Thunder Vinyl 2013-05-00 Executive-Producer
Emerald Cities Project Vinyl 2014-03-00 Executive-Producer
Our Ways Vinyl 2014-09-29 Executive-Producer
Páginas Web:
http://www.alteredmoods.org/portfolio/malcolm-moore/

Comentarios