95 North | BUMBABlog

Artistas


95 North

Nombre Real:
Richard Payton & Doug Smith
Perfil:
Production duo from Washington DC
Variaciones de su Nombre:
95 N
95 North Production
95 North Productions
95north
Alias:
Basement Culture
Beltway Bandits, The
D.C. Track Team
Da Hooligans
Funk-O-Nauts, The
Groove Patrol
Johnny Corporate
Metro, The
Prime Time (3)
Scram (3)
Miembros:
Doug Smith
Richard Payton
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Groove It Y'all / Higher Vinyl 1995-00-00
Sun Goddess Vinyl 1999-00-00
Bring Back The Love Vinyl 1998-00-00
Forever Underground Vinyl 1998
Who's Hoo? / Check It Out Vinyl 1996
Get Your (Mind Together) Vinyl 1994
Let Me In Vinyl 1995
The Journey Vinyl 1994-00-00
Let Yourself Go Vinyl 1995
Tell Me Vinyl 1994
DJ Sampler Vinyl 1996
The Request Vinyl 1999
The Funky Stuff EP Vinyl 1998
Da Hooligans Pt. 2 Vinyl 1997
Hold On Vinyl 1994
My Life Vinyl 1995
Da Hooligans 3 Vinyl 1999
Hold On (Remixes) Vinyl 1994
Jazz Ascension Vinyl 1998
Don't Go Vinyl 1996
Elevation Vinyl 1997
Odyssey (The Offbeat Track) Vinyl 1997
Spread Peace Vinyl 1995
Make Me Feel Vinyl 1999
The Request CD 1999
Think About Vinyl 1999-02-00
Roots Vinyl 1998-00-00
Hold On Vinyl 1994
Unbelievable Vinyl 1999-05-31
Soon To Be Free Vinyl 1996-12-09
Still Of The Night Vinyl 1994
Jazziz Vinyl 1996
Da Hooligans EP Vinyl 1996
Vinylicious Vol. 1 CD 1999-06-22
Chasing My Dreams Vinyl 2003-08-01
The Request Vinyl 1999
Hangin On Vinyl 1993
See The Light Vinyl 1994
House Volumes Six CD 2001
Dancing Up A Storm / The Request Vinyl 2000
Roots Vinyl 2002-06-05
Find A Way To Believe Vinyl 2005-10-00
Stip Essential Mix CD 1997
Do You Really Want It? Vinyl 2006-07-00
Unbelievable (Remixes) Vinyl 1999
Who's Hoo? / Check It Out Vinyl 1996-01-10
Jazz Ascension Vinyl 1998
The Journey Vinyl 1994
Bring Back The Love Vinyl 1998
Odyssey (The Offbeat Track) Vinyl 1997
See The Light Vinyl 1994-06-00
Jazziz Vinyl 1996
Get Your (Mind Together) Vinyl 1994
Make Me Feel Vinyl
Chasing My Dreams Vinyl 2003-06-26
Elevation Vinyl 1997
Da Hooligans Pt. 2 Vinyl 1997
The Journey Vinyl 1994
The Funky Stuff EP Vinyl 1998
Let Me In Vinyl 1995
Don't Go Vinyl 1996
DJ Sampler Vinyl 1996
The Request Vinyl 1999
Bring Back The Love Vinyl 1998-00-00
Let Yourself Go Vinyl 1995
Spread Peace Vinyl 1995
Still Of The Night Vinyl 1994
Let Yourself Go (Remixes) Vinyl 2013-02-18
Let Yourself Go (Remixes) Vinyl 2013-02-18
Hangin On Vinyl 1993
Let Yourself Go (The Remixes) File 2013-02-18
Soon To Be Free Vinyl 1996-12-09
Who's Hoo Vinyl 2014-05-00
Odyssey (The Offbeat Track) Vinyl 1997
Hold On Vinyl 1994
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Alright Vinyl 1996-00-00 Producer
Sunday Shoutin' Vinyl 2000-10-16 Producer, Mixed By
Who's Hoo? / Check It Out Vinyl 1996 Presenter
Let Me In Vinyl 1995 Presenter
Step Into My Life '95 Vinyl 1995 Remix, Producer [Additional]
Tell Me Vinyl 1994 Presenter
Deliver Me Vinyl 1995-00-00 Remix
Tell Me (95 North Remixes) Vinyl 1997 Remix
Alright (95 North Mixes) Vinyl 2000-00-00 Remix
We Lift Our Hands In The Sanctuary (95 North Anniversary Remixes - Part 1) Vinyl 2003 Remix, Producer [Additional]
Unbelievable Vinyl 1999-05-31 Mixed By, Producer
Still Of The Night Vinyl 1994 Presenter
Jazziz Vinyl 1996 Keyboards, Mixed By, Producer, Written By
Sunday Shoutin' (The Remixes) Vinyl 2000 Producer
Da Hooligans EP Vinyl 1996 Presenter
Vinylicious Vol. 1 CD 1999-06-22 DJ Mix
I'll Make U Happy Baby (Remixes) Vinyl 1994 Remix
House Volumes Six CD 2001 Dj Mix [Mixed By]
In My Mind / Da Joint (95 North Remixes) Vinyl 2001 Remix
Alright (95 North Salsoul Remix) Vinyl 2000 Remix
Sunday Shoutin' (Record 1) Vinyl 2000 Mixed By, Producer
Stip Essential Mix CD 1997 DJ Mix, Presenter
Unbelievable (Remixes) Vinyl 1999 Presenter
Step Into My Life '95 Vinyl 1995 Remix, Producer [Additional]
If You Want It, Come And Get It Vinyl 1997-02-00 Remix
Jazziz Vinyl 1996 Keyboards, Mixed By, Producer, Written By
Tell Me (Crystal Waters & 95 North Remixes) Vinyl 1997 Remix
Alright Vinyl 1996 Producer
The Winding Song CD 1996 Remix
Deliver Me Vinyl Remix
Sunday Shoutin' Vinyl 2000 Mixed By, Producer
Sunday Shoutin' (Remixes) Vinyl 2000 Producer
Páginas Web:
https://www.facebook.com/95NorthProductions
http://95north.podomatic.com/
http://www.traxsource.com/artist/829/95-north
https://itunes.apple.com/us/artist/95-north/id5355869

Comentarios