Fergie Frederiksen | BUMBABlog

Artistas


Fergie Frederiksen

Nombre Real:
Dennis Hardy Frederiksen
Perfil:
Vocalist. Born: May 15, 1951, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA. Died: January 18, 2014, after a nearly four-year-long battle with cancer.
Variaciones de su Nombre:
"Fergie"
D. Fredericksen
D. Frederikfen
D. Frederiksen
D. Frederisen
D.Frederiksen
Denis Frederiksen
Dennis Frederiksen
F. Frederiksen
Fergie
Frederiksen
Fredrikson
Alias:
David London
Grupos:
Le Roux
Toto
Trillion (3)
Discografía:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Equilibrium CD 1999
Frederiksen/Phillips CD 1995
Baptism By Fire CD 2007
Any Given Moment CD 2013
Happiness Is The Road CD 2011
Any Given Moment CD 2013-08-23
Baptism By Fire CD 2007
Baptism By Fire CD 2007
Frederiksen/Phillips CD 1995
Equilibrium CD 1999
Equilibrium CD 1999-02-24
Frederiksen/Phillips CD 1995-10-25
Colaboraciones:
Título Formato Lanzamiento Rol
Isolation CD Lead Vocals
5 O'Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assitant Producer]
Collections CD 2006 Written-By
So Fired Up CD 1999 Lead Vocals
Isolation CD 1990 Vocals
Eye Of The Tiger Vinyl 1982 Backing Vocals [Additional]
Trillion CD 1998-05-21 Lead Vocals
5 O'Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1981 Written-By
5' O Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1987 Written-By
I Miss You (5 O'Clock) Vinyl 1999 Written-By
Isolation Vinyl Written-By
Collections CD 2006 Written-By
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Composed By
Do You Wanna Spend The Night Vinyl 1981 Written-By
So Fired Up Vinyl 1983 Lead Vocals
Trillion Vinyl 1978 Lead Vocals
5 O'Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assistant]
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Composed By
So Fired Up Vinyl 1983 Lead Vocals
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Isolation CD 1984 Lead Vocals
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assistant Au Producteur]
Do You Wanna Spend The Night Vinyl 1981 Written-By
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Trillion Vinyl 1978 Lead Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Composed By
So Fired Up Vinyl 1983 Lead Vocals
Isolation Cassette 1984 Vocals
Trillion Vinyl 1978 Lead Vocals
Isolation Cassette 1985 Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Composed By
Trillion Vinyl 1978 Lead Vocals, Bells
Renaissance CD 1999 Written-By
Renaissance CD 1997-11-14 Written-By
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Renaissance CD 1999 Written-By
Isolation Vinyl 1985 Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Composed By
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Renaissance CD 2000 Written-By
Trillion Vinyl 1978 Lead Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Composed By
Trillion Vinyl 1978 Lead Vocals
Rudy Vinyl 1982 Written-By
5 O'Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assistant]
Baptism By Fire CD 2007 Co-producer
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Isolation CD 2005-04-20 Lead Vocals
Stranger In Town (Dance Mix) Vinyl 1984-12-21 Vocals
Isolation CD 2013-07-24 Lead Vocals
So Fired Up CD 2013 Lead Vocals
Collections CD 2006 Written-By
Isolation CD 1984 Lead Vocals
5 O'Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assistant]
Do You Wanna Spend The Night Vinyl 1981 Written-By
Isolation + Fahrenheit CD 1990 Vocals
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Isolation CD 1995-09-21 Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assistant Au Producteur]
Isolation Vinyl 1984 Vocals
Renaissance CD 1999 Written-By
Renaissance CD 1998 Composed By
Isolation CD 1989 Lead Vocals
Renaissance Vinyl 1981 Producer [Assistant Au Producteur]
Trillion CD 2010 Lead Vocals
Action Man / 5 O'Clock In The Morning Vinyl 1981 Written-By
So Fired Up Vinyl 1983 Lead Vocals
Baptism By Fire CD 2007 Co-producer
Renaissance Cassette 1981 Composed By
Frederiksen/Phillips CD 1995-10-25 Lead Vocals
Isolation CD 1988-03-21 Vocals
So Fired Up CD Lead Vocals
Páginas Web:
http://www.fergiefrederiksen.com
http://www.myspace.com/fergiefrederiksen

Comentarios