Letras de Lil Nas X - Shame<span> Letra</span> | BUMBABlog

Letras


Letras de Shame Letra de Lil Nas X

Más letras de Lil Nas X



LETRAShame (Letra/Lyrics)

Niggas really on my dick, that's a shame
I don't even know your name
Give' a f*** who you claim
Nigga f*** your gang gang
That clout be the blame
For these sorry ass rap niggas chasing all the fame

Gimme a bag, Betcha I fill it
Slide me the beat, Betcha I kill it
Niggas is mad, I'm on my chill shit
Now when I really take off
Hope you get mad and you feel it
Cuz' my name is getting hot
Bitch it's poppin' out the skillet

Where you think you at?
This Atlanta, Lay you on your back
You ain't on the map, stop the cap
You can't really rap
Using ghostwriters? Disrespect!
What the f*** is that?
Always putting shit on your set
Where the f*** they at?
You a lame ni***
You a bitch ni***
You a snitch ni***, Not cool
I don't f*** with ya

Niggas really on my dick, that's a shame
I don't even know your name
Give' a f*** who you claim
Nigga f*** your gang gang
That clout be the blame
For these sorry ass rap niggas chasing all the fame

Gimme a bag, Betcha I fill it
Slide me the beat, Betcha I kill it
Niggas is mad, I'm on my chill shit
Now when I really take off
Hope you get mad and you feel it
Cuz' my name is getting hot
Bitch it's poppin' out the skillet

Niggas got jokes? Well I'm on your ass
Niggas want smoke? Get ya chimney smashed
Don't feature me on your song
Promise ni*** you will get trashed
I'm Michael Phelps with that tool
Don't let your whole team get splashed
'Damn he's rash!'
Nah that's just how I react
In the maybach, let my seatback
Glove compartment where the piece at
In Bahamas, where the sea at
They tell a ni*** to relax
Nah I can't do that
Cuz' I gotta watch my back
They will never catch me lack

Niggas really on my dick, that's a shame
I don't even know your name
Give' a f*** who you claim
Nigga f*** your gang gang
That clout be the blame
For these sorry ass rap niggas chasing all the fame

Lil Nas X Shame Letra 59935 2467853

Comentarios