Letras de Leathermouth - Sunsets Are For Muggers | BUMBABlog

Letras


Letras de Sunsets Are For Muggers de Leathermouth

Más letras de Leathermouth



This is for the kids who ain't got no soul
Never think twice, got no where to go
This is for the pills, that never fucking work
It's all a big lie on a black tee shirt.

Never understand, understood what they strike
You never ever fit in a great white vest
Tell me what I know, it's all been a fucking lie
A breathe in my lies in just one breath

Life is a fight
Life is a fight
Life is a fight
Life is a fight, fight, fight!

I never let in..and I'm never going to pull the cap
To make the words I say, I don't give a fuck in here
Give way.. your my counter-strike?
It's the way that makes me want to strike

Life is a fight
Life is a fight
Life is a fight
Life is a fight, fight, fight!

This is for the kids who ain't got no soul
Yeah, that's right you have no where to go
It's full of bullshit, it's never gonna work
It's all just a lie on a black tee shirt.

Life is a fight
Life is a fight
Life is a fight
Life is a fight, fight, fight!

I never felt I had a place I'd fit
I've never met them, wouldn't give a shit.
Now we got to believe in fucking what we got
Never got it just to shut it off
I never felt I had a place I'd fit
I've never met them, wouldn't give a shit.
Take the days I feel enough
It's okay shut it off
I never felt I had a place I'd fit
I've never met them, wouldn't give a shit.
Now we got to believe in fucking what we got
never got- to shut it off

You'll never take me alive
'Cause we're already dead
You'll never take me alive
'Cause we're already dead
You'll never take me alive
'Cause we're already dead
You'll never take me alive
'Cause we're already dead inside.
Leathermouth Sunsets Are For Muggers 22878 1213143

Comentarios