Letras de Sumo Cyco - Danger | BUMBABlog

Letras


Letras de Danger de Sumo Cyco

Más letras de Sumo Cyco



It starts with a riot,
a pure violent diet,
the kids wanna try it.

We're burning this town down.
No vacancy baby.
I want you to hate me,
cuz no one can save me.

We're starting a fight tonight
PUNKS
They got nothing on me,
cuz I dance like a freak
if it's pleasure you seek

SHUT UP! DON'T
Speak to me ever
you think you're so clever
well, it's now or never for me.

Danger!
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you danger
Danger!
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you danger

In human behavior,
a far cry from nature,
take radical measure,
to suffocate strangers,

I'm young and I'm feisty,
so tongue me and try me.
You wanna play hooky,
the fish gonna bite tonight.
PUNKS
They got nothing on me,
just a damn little freak
if it's pleasure you seek.

SHUT UP! DON'T
speak to me softly.
Sometimes I get bossy,
but it's never cost me, no

Danger!
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you danger
Danger!
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you danger
DANGER

Devil on your shoulder
twisted paranoia
DANGER
Devil on your shoulder
yeah, she's coming for ya

New Euphoria

You forfeit yourself to me,
worship,
get on your knees
(oh whoa oh oh
oh whoa oh oh)
You must put your trust in me,
come with me,
love me, please
(oh whoa oh oh
oh whoa oh oh)
DANGER

Devil on your shoulder,
twisted paranoia,
DANGER
Devil on your shoulder,
yeah, she's coming for ya,

Could I be your danger?
Could I be your stranger?
Sin and savior.
Please me like no other FUCKER!

Danger
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you danger
Danger
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you danger
(oh whoa oh oh
oh whoa oh oh)
DANGER
(oh whoa oh oh
oh whoa oh oh)
We'll give you DANGER
If you want it
If you want it
We'll give you DANGER
Sumo Cyco Danger 49485 2184955

Comentarios