Letras de The Overprivileged - Smile For The Paparazzi | BUMBABlog

Letras


Letras de Smile For The Paparazzi de The Overprivileged

Más letras de The Overprivileged



Take back what they've taken if you wanna play it safe.
Keep on money makin',
gotta save for rainy days.

Take it slow, oh yeah you never know.
Strike while it's hot -
There ain't that much room at the top.

Oh yeah gotta make your way to the top.
Gotta get to the top.

Party queens:
If you wanna be seen,
take a shit where you sleep,
and smile real wide for the pa-pa-pa-pa-parazzi everywhere

Hear hear! Now you're famous
but do you know the price you pay?
I hope you that ain't contagious
'cause I ain't gonna live that way.
Thank you, no,
But I don't need to go to that spot

Get these climbers off my jock.
Oh yeah gotta stay away from my jock.
Step the fuck of my jock.

[x2]
Party queens:
If you wanna be seen,
take a shit where you sleep,
and smile real wide for the pa-pa-pa-pa-parazzi everywhere

(Thanks to Thai for these lyrics)
The Overprivileged Smile For The Paparazzi 27545 1387462

Comentarios