Letras de Sevyn Streeter - From The Heart (ft. Dave East) | BUMBABlog

Letras


Letras de From The Heart (ft. Dave East) de Sevyn Streeter

Más letras de Sevyn Streeter



I don't got too many minutes left on the phone. Do me a favor, some I'm filling out my sheet right now for tomorrow to take the money out in the morning. (Alright). You can't take pay it? (Cause I don't have no credit card I got straight cash, I'm in the stu' but I can give it to somebody). Alright so umm you could meet up with wifey then I guess. where you at? What studio you downtown right now? (I'm in Queens I'ma be in Quad at 7 o'clock.) She get off at 8 or some shit like that, or 8:30. (Well when she get off she can come there, I'ma be there until 1 in the morning). Alright so bae so you wanna do that? Yeah I got you. Alright, alright cuzzo. I love you, I'll call you tomorrow on the wake up, I'll call you, I'll call you early in the morning. (Love you more nigga) Alright, alright, I'll talk to you later. (Alright) Alright cuzzo



Attica, Clinton
All my niggas downstate Coxsackie
My boy Murder doing the pound cake, five years
All my life, I've been around tears
Never timid around niggas that sound scared
Green haven, free Ra he up in Lake View
Hating me cause I'm working, you come home they gon' hate you
We was in the club drinking Henny by the gallon
Next morning found out Scrappy on the Island
Doe mom's called me like we gotta go visit
Charlie calling collect, let's just send him some pictures
Your commissary'll never be short, your son good
It really don't matter, whatever get bought
That's on my life



Sending my love to you
Praying that you come home (Inshallah)
Until the day you do (uh)
I'll be sending my love
Sending my love to you
Praying that you come home (Inshallah)
Until the day you do (uh)
I'll be sending my love

Imagine your whole block get indicted
Never thinking that for your freedom you will be fighting
You was only focused on getting back by the nights and
If he ain't had the time you was robbing him for his Brightling
Robbing them for they Cuban or anything they was moving
You caught a hot one last summer, you still grooving
Home invasions, living rooms you been intruding
Your mother gave you everything, you shoulda been a student
Shoulda went to college, experience is the best teacher
Never listened, you shoulda took in that knowledge
Learned how to watch for grimy niggas like Knxwledge
Who am I to judge? I got knocked for a couple dollars
I'm just sending my love in case I miss your call
You would hold me down, whether the problem was big or small
And then you come home, they probably find us in the mall
I'm bout to have a daughter, I'll let you know when she getting tall
I love you

Hold your head
Don't forget
I be thinking about you every day
Counting down the days
Till I see your face
And you know we celebrate it

Sending my love to you
Praying that you come home
Until the day you do
I'll be sending my love
Sending my love to you
Praying that you come home
Until the day you do
I'll be sending my love
Sevyn Streeter From The Heart (ft. Dave East) 50363 2337463

Comentarios