Letras de Noname - Ace | BUMBABlog

Letras


Letras de Ace de Noname

Más letras de Noname



Oh yeah, oh yeah
Lil' heath in the Heathrow
Blokes

Whiskey with the team, got it bubblin
I got trees in my luggage
I got teams out in London
Hope UK, what you say?
F*** is you sayin'?
Oh when I say I been at the Ace hotel
You gotta tell me something
F*** is you sayin'?
Oh let me tell you, I been on the way
What you sayin'?
I'm making runs

I'm roll on track, I'm in this field
I'm shot, you put me in my feels
She made it clap clap clap clappity-clap out in Clapton
Swerve and I crash if the pillow ain't your passion
She think I'm a liar like the Obamacare
If the old never heard the soul country so slick
Butterskin smooth acne shoes, contradict
You can hop right offa my country Team got it bubblin
I got trees in my luggage
I got teams out in London
Hope UK, what you say?
F*** is you sayin'?
Oh when I say I been at the Ace hotel
You gotta tell me something
F*** is you sayin'?
Oh let me tell you, I been on the way
What you sayin'?
I'm making runs

Smino Grigio, Noname, and Saba the best rappers
And radio niggas sound like they wearing adult diapers
And globalization scary and fuckin is fantastic
And frankly I find it funny that Morgan is still acting
Bruce Almighty, Aphrodite and Dominoes
Yummy biscotti, tamale, over mention my undertones
Runnin the dolly, Chicago overzealous with talent though
Westside get the money, is still a classic
Movin' to LA, now I'm sippin on Sunny D
And my nigga is hella pleased and I bought me a better pencil
Bitch she ain't about to write, I'm perpetually smoking weed
Yes me rolling, I'm sorry, I'm tapping out
Room 25, the best album that's coming out
Labels got these niggas just doing it for the clout
I'm just writing my darkest secrets like wait and just hear me out
Saying vegan food is delicious like wait and just hear me out I ain't been at home in a minute, my landlord been getting pissed
Cause I barely count as a tenant, I'm overseas with the yen and shit
And I can't recall the last time that my live show was intimate
The price for the show just went up in addition to tickets that
They didn't figure it out in 2012 so I just said fuck it
Cause we can drop all our albums ourselves yeah I just said fuck it
Cause I know I got the gifts like an elf and been wrapping raps around them like I'm a belt
That's tea not ginger beer, I whisper in they ear
Since I left the road, I got more hits than a deer
A dollar and a dream like I'm Jermaine in the Ville
You stand up or fall, pray, shout out to NFL
Pure bred delicatessen
Damn, I'm real, I can tell it
I do not fall to no pressure
Cookin' up Barefoot Contessa
I just raise the bar
I look at it with a measure
With little to no effort
I thought it gonna be messed up
Bless up

Whiskey with the team, got it bubblin
I got trees in my luggage
I got teams out in London
Hope UK, what you say?
F*** is you sayin?
Oh when I say I been at the Ace hotel
You gotta tell me something
F*** is you sayin?
Oh let me tell you, I been on the way
What you sayin?
I'm making runs

Noname Ace 58360 2406794

Comentarios