Indiana Jones: The Soundtrack Collection - John Williams (4) | BUMBABlog

Discografía


Indiana Jones: The Soundtrack Collection | John Williams (4) |

Colaboradores:
Rol Nombre
Accordion Frank Marocco
Art Direction, Design Larissa Collins
Artwork [Cover Artwork, Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom] Bruce Wolfe
Artwork [Cover, Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade] Drew Struzan
Artwork [Cover, Raiders Of The Lost Ark] Richard Amsel
Artwork [Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull, Uncredited] Drew Struzan
Bass Arni Egilsson
Bass Barry Lieberman
Bass Bruce Bransby
Bass Bruce Morgenthaler
Bass Dennis Trembly
Bass Milton E. Nadel
Bass Richard Feves
Bass Robert Stone (2)
Bass Scott Harper (3)
Bass Tim Barr
Bassoon Allen M. Savedoff
Bassoon Dave Riddles
Bassoon David Breidenthal
Bassoon Michael O'Donovan (2)
Bassoon Patricia Kindel
Cello Armand Kaproff
Cello Barbara Hunter
Cello Christina Soule
Cello Daniel Rothmuller
Cello David Speltz
Cello Douglas Davis
Cello Earl Madison
Cello Eleanor Slatkin
Cello Gloria Strassner
Cello John Walz
Cello Marie Fera
Cello Mary Louise Zeyen
Cello Matthew Cooker
Cello Robert L. Adcock
Cello Sebastian Toettcher
Cello Steve Erdody
Choir Hollywood Film Chorale
Clarinet Jim Kanter
Clarinet Lorin Levee
Clarinet Michele Zukovsky
Clarinet Ronald Langinger
Clarinet Roy D'Antonio
Composed By, Conductor John Williams (4)
Contractor [Music] Peter Rotter
Contractor [Music] Sandy De Crescent
Contractor [Vocal] Sally Stevens
Coordinator [Music, Orchestra] Carl Fortina
Copyist [Music Preparation] JoAnn Kane Music Service
Crew [Scoring Storage] Carl Regan
Crew [Scoring Storage] Dave McDonald (5)
Crew [Scoring Storage] Dick Horning
Crew [Scoring Storage] Dorothy Wright (2)
Crew [Scoring Storage] Paul Gnitke
Crew [Scoring Storage] Paul Quan
Design [Package, Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull] Andrew Pham
Edited By [Digital Editing] Stewart Whitmore
Edited By [Music Editor] Ramiro Belgardt
Edited By [Supervising Music Editor] Ken Wannberg
Engineer [Second] Sue McLean
Engineer [Soundtrack Reissue] Shawn Murphy
Engineer [Technical] John Rotondi
Flute Anne Diener Giles
Flute Gary Woodward
Flute Jim Walker (3)
Flute Louise Di Tullio
Flute Miles Zentner
Guitar Tommy Tedesco
Harp Dorothy Remsen
Horn Brad Warnaar
Horn Brian O'Connor (2)
Horn James Decker
Horn James Thatcher
Horn John A. Reynolds
Horn Richard Todd
Horn Robin L. Graham
Horn Vincent Derosa
Horn William Lane
Liner Notes Laurent Bouzereau
Liner Notes Steven Spielberg
Management [Orchestra Mgr.] Meyer "Mike" Rubin
Management [Personnel Manager, The London Symphony Orchestra] John Duffy (4)
Mastered By Patricia Sullivan
Mixed By [Mix-down Engineer] Bruce Botnick
Mixed By [Remixing Engineer] John Neal
Music Librarian Casey Fields
Music Librarian [Librarian, The London Symphony Orchestra] Henry Greenwood (3)
Oboe Allan Vogel
Oboe David Weiss (3)
Oboe Don Ashworth
Oboe Joel Timm
Oboe Tom Boyd
Other [Project Assistance] Albert J. Roman
Other [Project Assistance] Carol Roeder
Other [Project Assistance] Chace Productions
Other [Project Assistance] Dan Perloff
Other [Project Assistance] David Vienna
Other [Project Assistance] Jamie Richardson
Other [Project Assistance] Jeff Cava
Other [Project Assistance] Jeffrey Spector
Other [Project Assistance] Jennifer Peters
Other [Project Assistance] John Polito
Other [Project Assistance] Margi Cheske
Other [Project Assistance] Michael Recht
Other [Project Assistance] Rob Saslow
Other [Project Assistance] Seth Presant
Other [Project Assistance] Shawn Murphy
Other [Project Assistance] Sue Rostoni
Other [Project Assistance] Ted Myers
Other [Project Assistance] Tina Mills
Other [Project Assistance] Village Studios, The
Other [Thanks] Frank Marshall
Other [Thanks] George Lucas
Other [Thanks] Jane Bay
Other [Thanks] Kathleen Kennedy
Other [Thanks] Kristie Macosko Krieger
Other [Thanks] Kristin Stark
Other [Thanks] Martin Cohen
Other [Thanks] Marvin Levy
Other [Thanks] Samantha Becker
Other [Thanks] Steven Spielberg
Percussion Dale Anderson (2)
Percussion Emil Radocchia
Percussion Jerry Williams
Percussion Ken Watson
Percussion Mitchell Peters
Percussion Peter Limonick
Percussion Tom Raney
Performer London Symphony Orchestra, The
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Bassoon Martin Gatt
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Bassoon Nicholas Hunka
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Bassoon Robert Bourton
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Clive Gillinson
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Douglas Cummings
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Douglas Powrie
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Francis Saunders
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Jack Long
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Kenneth Law
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Maurice Meulien
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Paul Kegg
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Ray Adams (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cello Rod McGrath
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Cimbalom John Leach
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Clarinet Ronald Moore
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Clarinet Roy Jowitt
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Contrabassoon, Bassoon Peter Francis (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass Bruce Mollison
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass Geoffrey Downes
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass Gerald Newson
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass John Cooper (4)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass John Hill (8)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass Paul Marrion
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass Richard Bramhall
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Double Bass Simon Hetherington
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Flute Francis Nolan
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Flute Peter Lloyd (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Flute Richard Taylor (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Harp Nuala Herbert
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Harp Renata Scheffel-Stein
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Horn Anthony Chidell
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Horn David Cripps
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Horn James Quaife
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Horn Nicholas Hill (3)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Horn Nigel Black
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Horn Terence Johns
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Oboe Geoffrey Browne
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Oboe John Lawley
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Oboe Roger Lord
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Percussion John Lees (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Percussion Michael Frye
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Percussion Ray Northcott
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Piano, Celesta Robert Noble
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Piccolo Flute Francis Nolan
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Synthesizer Francis Monkman
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Timpani Kurt-Hans Goedicke
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Timpani Russell Jordan
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trombone Denis Wick
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trombone Eric Crees
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trombone Roger Brenner
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trombone Roger Groves
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trombone [Bass Trombone] Frank Mathison
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trumpet Malcolm Hall
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trumpet Maurice Murphy
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trumpet Norman Archibald
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Trumpet William Lang
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Tuba John Fletcher (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Alexander Taylor
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Brian Clarke (3)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Clarence Atkinson
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola David Hume
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Michael Mitchell (3)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Patrick Hooley (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Patrick Vermont
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Peter Norriss
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola Richard Holttum
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Viola William Sumpton
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Ashley Arbuckle
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Colin Renwick
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Cyril Reuben (2)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin David Williams (8)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Dennis Gaines
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Donald Stewart
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Geoffrey Creese
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Gillian Findlay
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Ian Rhodes
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Jack Steadman
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Michael Davis (5)
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Neil Watson
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Nigel Broadbent
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Robert Clark
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Robert Retallick
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Robin Brightman
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Samuel Artis
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Stanley Castle
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Terence Morton
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Thomas Cook
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Thomas Swift
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin Warwick Hill
Performer [The London Symphony Orchestra], Violin William Brown (9)
Piano Chet Swiatkowski
Piano Ralph Grierson
Piano Stu Goldberg
Producer [Associate] Frank Marshall
Producer [Original Soundtrack Album] Bruce Botnick
Producer [Original Soundtrack Albums] John Williams (4)
Recorded By [Digital Recordist] Dave Collins
Recorded By [Digital Recordist] Stewart Whitmore
Recorded By [Music] Dan Wallin
Recorded By [Recording Engineer] Eric Tomlinson
Recorded By [Recording Engineer] Lyle Burbridge
Recorded By, Mixed By Shawn Murphy
Recording Supervisor Lionel Newman
Reissue Producer [Soundtrack Reissue Coordinating Producer] Mary Hogan
Reissue Producer [Soundtrack Reissue Producer] Laurent Bouzereau
Saxophone Dominick Fera
Stage Manager Tom Steel
Timpani Greg Goodall
Trombone Andrew Thomas Malloy
Trombone Byron Peebles
Trombone Dick Nash
Trombone Lloyd Ulyate
Trombone Phil Teele
Trombone Ralph Sauer
Trombone William Booth
Trumpet Bob Divall
Trumpet Chase Craig
Trumpet Donald E. Green
Trumpet George Burnette Dillon
Trumpet Malcolm McNab
Trumpet Rob McGregor (2)
Trumpet Roy Poper
Tuba Roger Bobo
Tuba Tommy Johnson (2)
Viola Allan Harshman
Viola Art Royval
Viola David Schwartz
Viola Janet Lakatos
Viola Kenneth Burward-Hoy
Viola Linn Subotnick
Viola Mihail Zinovyev
Viola Milton Thomas
Viola Myer Bello
Viola Myra Kestenbaum
Viola Pamela Goldsmith
Viola Rollice Dale
Viola Samuel Boghossian
Viola Virginia Majewski
Violin Alex Treger
Violin Alfred Lustgarten
Violin Anatol Kaminsky
Violin Anatoly Rosinsky
Violin Arnold Belnick
Violin Assa Drori
Violin Barry Socher
Violin Bonnie Douglas
Violin Brian Leonard
Violin Bruce Dukov
Violin Camille Guastafeste
Violin Dixie Blackstone
Violin Dorothy Wade
Violin Guido Lamell
Violin Haim Shtrum
Violin Harold Dicterow
Violin Harold Wolf
Violin Harris Goldman
Violin Henry Ferber
Violin Herman Clebanoff
Violin Irma Neumann
Violin Irving Geller
Violin Israel Baker
Violin James Getzoff
Violin Jeanne Aiken
Violin Karen Jones (2)
Violin Lori Ulanova
Violin Mark Baranov
Violin Marshall Sosson
Violin Marvin Limonick
Violin Mary Larionoff
Violin Michael Markman
Violin Miwako Watanabe
Violin Nathan Kaproff
Violin Oscar Chausow
Violin Paul Shure
Violin Ron Clark
Violin Ronald Folsom
Violin Stanley Plummer
Violin Stuart Canin
Woodwind Gary Foster
Woodwind Justin Gordon
Woodwind Ted Nash
Woodwind Wilbur Schwartz
Xylophone Don Williams (5)
Formato:
Box Set, Compilation
Box Set, Limited Edition
Género:
Classical
Stage & Screen
Estilo:
Soundtrack
Neo-Romantic
Score
País:
UK, Europe & US
Lanzamiento:
2008-11-11
Notas:
Limited 5-CD box set with faux leather cover and embossed gold logo. CDs are housed in digi-paks (each containing an extra booklet), except disc 5 which comes in a cardboard sleeve. Comes with an additional 32-page photo booklet. Contains previously unreleased music: Disc 1: 5, 10, 14 (previously unreleased on CD) Disc 2: 2, 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 15, 17, 19, 20, 21 (previously unreleased) Disc 3: 1 (includes previously unreleased material); 2, 6, 7, 8, 10, 14 (previously unreleased) Disc 5: 3 (from Raiders...); 4, 5, 12 (from Temple...); 6-11 (from Last Crusade) [Raiders of the Lost Ark:] Recorded at Anvil Recording Studios, London, England; Remixed at Twentieth Century-Fox Studios, Los Angeles, CA; Music Published by Bantha Music (BMI), Administered by Warner Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) TM, ℗ & © 1981 & 2008 Lucasfilm Ltd. [Temple of Doom:] Recorded at Sony Scoring Stage, Culver City, CA; Original Music Published by Bantha Music (BMI), Administered by Warner Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI); "Anything Goes" Published by Warner Bros. Inc. (ASCAP) Digitally recorded, mixed and edited by Digital Magnetics, Inc., Hollywood, CA TM, ℗ & © 1984 & 2008 Lucasfilm Ltd. [Last Crusade:] Recorded at Lorimar Studios, Culver City, CA; Music Published by Bantha Music (BMI), Administered by Warner Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) TM, ℗ & © 1989 & 2008 Lucasfilm Ltd. [Kingdom of the Crystal Skull:] Music Recorded and Mixed at Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, CA Album Mastered at Bernie Grundman Mastering, Hollywood, CA Music Published by Bantha Music (BMI), Administered by Warner Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) TM, ℗ & © 2008 Lucasfilm Ltd. Made in the U.S.A. [Compilation:] Mastered at Bernie Grundman Mastering, Hollywood, CA This compilation TM, ℗ & © 2008 Lucasfilm Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Used Under Exclusive License to Concord Music Group, Inc. Manufactured and Marketed by Concord Music Group, Inc. Printed in the U.S.A. Motion Picture Artwork, Photos, TM, ℗ & © 1981, 1984, 1989 & 2008 Lucasfilm Ltd.
Sellos Discográficos:
Principal: Concord Records
Rol Nombre
Phonographic Copyright (p) Lucasfilm Ltd.
Copyright (c) Lucasfilm Ltd.
Licensed To Concord Music Group, Inc.
Manufactured By Concord Music Group, Inc.
Marketed By Concord Music Group, Inc.
Mastered At Bernie Grundman Mastering
Published By Bantha Music
Remixed At Anvil Recording Studios
Remixed At Twentieth Century Fox Studios
Recorded At Sony Scoring Stage
Recorded At Digital Magnetics
Mixed At Digital Magnetics
Published By Warner Bros. Inc.
Recorded At Lorimar Studios
Recorded At Sony Pictures Studios
Mixed At Sony Pictures Studios
Canciones:
Play Posición Título Duración
Raiders Of The Lost Ark (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
1-1 In The Jungle 4:13
1-2 The Idol Temple 3:55
1-3 Escape From The Temple 1:33
1-4 Flight From Peru 2:23
1-5 Washington Men/Indy's Home 1:05
1-6 A Thought For Marion/To Nepal 2:11
1-7 The Medallion 2:54
1-8 Flight To Cairo 1:30
1-9 The Basket Game 5:02
1-10 Bad Dates 1:13
1-11 The Map Room: Dawn 3:52
1-12 Reunion In The Tent/Searching For The Well 4:01
1-13 The Well Of The Souls 5:28
1-14 Indy Rides The Statue 1:08
1-15 The Fist Fight/The Flying Wing 4:36
1-16 Desert Chase 7:32
1-17 Marion's Theme/The Crate 2:09
1-18 The German Sub 1:22
1-19 Ride To The Nazi Hideout 3:19
1-20 Indy Follows The Ark 1:40
1-21 The Miracle Of The Ark 6:07
1-22 Washington Ending & Raiders March 6:51
Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
2-1 Anything Goes 2:51
2-2 Indy Negotiates 3:58
2-3 The Nightclub Brawl 2:31
2-4 Fast Streets Of Shanghai 3:39
2-5 Map/Out Of Fuel 3:22
2-6 Slalom On Mt. Humol 2:24
2-7 Short Round's Theme 2:28
2-8 The Scroll/To Pankot Palace 4:26
2-9 Nocturnal Activities 5:54
2-10 Bug Tunnel/Death Trap 3:30
2-11 Approaching The Stones 2:39
2-12 Children In Chains 2:41
2-13 The Temple Of Doom 2:58
2-14 Short Round Escapes 2:21
2-15 Saving Willie 3:35
2-16 Slave Children's Crusade 3:23
2-17 Short Round Helps 4:49
2-18 The Mine Car Chase 3:40
2-19 Water! 1:55
2-20 The Sword Trick 1:04
2-21 The Broken Bridge/British Relief 4:46
2-22 End Credits 6:19
Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
3-1 Indy's Very First Adventure 12:00
3-2 The Boat Scene 2:22
3-3 X Marks The Spot 3:11
3-4 Ah, Rats!!! 3:40
3-5 Escape From Venice 4:22
3-6 Journey To Austria 0:38
3-7 Father And Son Reunited 1:48
3-8 The Austrian Way 2:39
3-9 Scherzo For Motorcycle And Orchestra 3:53
3-10 Alarm! 3:06
3-11 No Ticket 2:45
3-12 Keeping Up With The Joneses 3:37
3-13 Brother Of The Cruciform Sword 1:56
3-14 On The Tank 3:38
3-15 Belly Of The Steel Beast 5:28
3-16 The Canyon Of The Crescent Moon 4:17
3-17 The Penitent Man Will Pass 3:23
3-18 The Keeper Of The Grail 3:23
3-19 Finale & End Credits 10:39
Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
4-1 The Raiders March 5:05
4-2 Call Of The Crystal 3:49
4-3 The Adventures Of Mutt 3:12
4-4 Irina's Theme 2:26
4-5 The Snake Pit 3:15
4-6 The Spell Of The Skull 4:24
4-7 The Journey To Akator 3:07
4-8 A Whirl Through Academe 3:33
4-9 "Return" 3:11
4-10 The Jungle Chase 4:22
4-11 Orellana's Cradle 4:22
4-12 Grave Robbers 2:28
4-13 Hidden Treasure And The City Of Gold 5:13
4-14 Secret Doors And Scorpions 2:17
4-15 Oxley's Dilemma 4:45
4-16 Ants! 4:14
4-17 Temple Ruins And The Secret Revealed 5:51
4-18 The Departure 2:26
4-19 Finale 9:19
Interviews And More Music From Indiana Jones
5-1 Raiders March (From Raiders Of The Lost Ark) 2:30
5-2 Interviews With John Williams, Steven Spielberg And George Lucas 17:57
5-3 Uncovering The Ark (From Raiders Of The Lost Ark) 5:32
5-4 Indy And The Villagers (From Temple Of Doom) 3:53
5-5 The Secret Passage (From Temple Of Doom) 3:31
5-6 Father's Study (From Last Crusade) 2:27
5-7 Marcus Is Captured/To Berlin (From Last Crusade) 1:55
5-8 To The Blimp (From Last Crusade) 2:03
5-9 The Blimp Turns Around (From Last Crusade) 1:29
5-10 Death Of Kazim (From Last Crusade) 2:26
5-11 Wrong Choice, Right Choice (From Last Crusade) 4:36
5-12 Return To The Village/Raiders March (From Temple Of Doom) 3:27
Identificadores:
Descripción Tipo Código
Box Set, scanned Barcode 888072310001
Disc One, scanned Barcode 888072310025
Disc Two, scanned Barcode 888072310032
Disc Three, scanned Barcode 888072310049
Disc Four, scanned Barcode 888072308251
Box Set, text Barcode 8 88072 31000 1
Disc One, text Barcode 8 88072 31002 5
Disc Two, text Barcode 8 88072 31003 2
Disc Three, text Barcode 8 88072 31004 9
Disc Four, text Barcode 8 88072 30825 1
Disc One Matrix / Runout DIDX-144019 1
Disc Two Matrix / Runout DIDX-144020 1
Disc Three Matrix / Runout DIDX-144021 1
Disc Four Matrix / Runout DIDX-141395 1
Disc Five Matrix / Runout DIDX-145156 1
Catalog#, Disc One Other CRE-31002-02
Catalog#, Disc Two Other CRE-31003-02
Catalog#, Disc Three Other CRE-31004-02
Catalog#, Disc Four Other CRE-30825-02
Catalog#, Disc Five Other CRE-31000-02
Mastering SID Code, Disc One Other IFPI L327
Mould SID Code, Disc One Other IFPI 7229
Mastering SID Code, Disc Two Other IFPI L329
Mould SID Code, Disc Two Other IFPI 7266
Mastering SID Code, Disc Three Other IFPI L328
Mould SID Code, Disc Three Other IFPI 7231
Mastering SID Code, Disc Four Other IFPI L327
Mould SID Code, Disc Four Other IFPI 7236
Mastering SID Code, Disc Five Other IFPI L329
Mould SID Code, Disc Five Other IFPI 7231

Comentarios